Oklahoma Black and White Show & Sale Oklahoma Black and White Show & Sale
Results

2013 Show REsults
CLICK HERE FOR FULL SHOW RESULTS

CLICK HERE FOR FULL SALE RESULTS

Supreme Ram
Ott - Sold for $700
Reserve Supreme Ram
Harrell - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Supreme Ewe
Harrell - Sold for $1650
Reserve Supreme Ewe
Twisted S - Sold for $1000

 

 

 
Supreme Wether
Triple B - Sold for $1400
Reserve Supreme Wether
Morris-Pierson - Sold for $900

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred Ram
Harrell - Sold for $700
Reserve Crossbred Ram
Annuschat - Sold for $500

 

 

 
Class 1 Crossbred Ram 1st
Annuschat
Class 1 Crossbred Ram 2nd
Triple A

 

 

Class 2 Crossbred Ram 1st
Harrell
Class 2 Crossbred Ram 2nd
Roberts

 

 

Champion Crossbred Ewe
Coslett - Sold for $1050
Reserve Crossbred Ewe
BKL - Sold for $1350

 

 

 
Class 1 Crossbred Ewe 1st
Coslett
Class 1 Crossbred Ewe 2nd
Goodwin

 

 

Class 2 Crossbred Ewe 1st
Doty
Class 2 Crossbred Ewe 2nd
DeSpain

 

 

Class 3 Crossbred Ewe 1st
Ott
Class 3 Crossbred Ewe 2nd
JMJ

 

 

Class 4 Crossbred Ewe 1st
BKL
Class 4 Crossbred Ewe 2nd
JMJ

 

 

Class 5 Crossbred Ewe 1st
Wiss
Class 5 Crossbred Ewe 2nd
Harrell

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred Wether
Ott - Sold for $850
Reserve Crossbred Wether
Rexwinkle-Sproul - Sold for $1700

 

 

 
Class 1 Crossbred Wether 1st
Bible
Class 1 Crossbred Wether 2nd
Ott

 

 

Class 2 Crossbred Wether 1st
Ott
Class 2 Crossbred Wether 2nd
Rexwinkle-Sproul

 

 

Class 3 Crossbred Wether 1st
JMJ
Class 3 Crossbred Wether 2nd
Morris-Pierson

 

 

Class 4 Crossbred Wether 1st
Morris-Pierson
Class 4 Crossbred Wether 2nd
NOC

 

 

Class 5 Crossbred Wether 1st
Hemphill
Class 5 Crossbred Wether 2nd
Ott

 

 

Champion Speckle Ewe
Rexwinkle-Sproul - Sold for $800
Reserve Speckle Ewe
Martin 4M Ranch - Sold for $550

 

 

 
 
Class 1 Speckle Ewe 1st
Quickle
 

 

 

Class 2 Speckle Ewe 1st
Tomlin
Class 2 Speckle Ewe 2nd
Tomlin

 

 

 
Class 3 Speckle Ewe 1st
Rexwinkle-Sproul
Class 3 Speckle Ewe 2nd
Martin 4M

 

 

 
Champion Speckle Wether
Martin 4M Ranch - Sold for $750
Reserve Speckle Wether
Martin 4M Ranch - Sold for $325

 

 

 
Class 1 Speckle Wether 1st
Tomlin
Class 1 Speckle Wether 2nd
Rexwinkle-Sproul

 

 

Class 2 Speckle Wether 1st
Martin 4M Ranch
Class 2 Speckle Wether 2nd
Martin 4M Ranch

 

 

Champion Hampshire Ram
Ott - Sold for $700
Reserve Hampshire Ram
Mericle - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Class 1 Hamp Ram 1st
SRV
Class 1 Hamp Ram 2nd
Tomlin

 

 

Class 2 Hamp Ram 1st
Ott
Class 2 Hamp Ram 2nd
Mericle

 

 

Champion Hampshire Ewe
Harrell - Sold for $1650
Reserve Hampshire Ewe
Morris-Pierson - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Class 1 Hamp Ewe 1st
Morris-Pierson
Class 1 Hamp Ewe 2nd
DeSpain

 

 

Class 2 Hamp Ewe 1st
Bible
Class 2 Hamp Ewe 2nd
Annuschat

 

 

 
Class 3 Hamp Ewe 1st
Harrell
Class 3 Hamp Ewe 2nd
Rexwinkle-Sproul

 

 

 
Class 4 Hamp Ewe 1st
Rexwinkle-Sproul
Class 4 Hamp Ewe 2nd
Prater

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire Wether
Triple B - Sold for $1400
Reserve Hampshire Wether
Morris-Pierson - Sold for $900

 

 

 
Class 1 Hamp Wether 1st
Annuschat
Class 1 Hamp Wether 2nd
NOC

 

 

Class 2 Hamp Wether 1st
Rexwinkle-Sproul
Class 2 Hamp Wether 2nd
Prunty/Dyer

 

 

 
Class 3 Hamp Wether 1st
Triple B
Class 3 Hamp Wether 2nd
Roberts

 

 

 
Class 4 Hamp Wether 1st
Morris-Pierson
Class 4 Hamp Wether 2nd
Rexwinkle-Sproul

 

 

 
Champion Southdown Ram
Maddox - Sold for $400
Reserve Southdown Ram
Red Bud Farms

 

 

 
Class 1 Southdown Ram 1st

Class 1 Southdown Ram 2nd
Red Bud Farms

 

 

Class 2 Southdown Ram 1st

Class 2 Southdown Ram 2nd

 

 

Champion Southdown Ewe
Maddox - Sold for $700
Reserve Southdown Ewe
Maddox - Sold for $400

 

 

 
 
Yearling Southdown Ewe 1st
Red Bud Farms
 

 

 

Champion Southdown Wether
Maddox
Reserve Southdown Wether
Maddox - Sold for $300

 

 

 
 
Champion Suffolk Ram
Brunker - Sold for $450
 

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk Ewe
Ott - Sold for $300
Reserve Suffolk Ewe
Doty - Sold for $325

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk Wether
Coslett - Sold for $300
Reserve Suffolk Wether
Mericle - Sold for $300

 

 

 
Class 1 Suffolk Wether 1st
Coslett
Class 1 Suffolk Wether 2nd
NOC

 

 

Class 2 Suffolk Wether 1st
Mericle
Class 2 Suffolk Wether 2nd
Triple B

 

 

Champion Shropshire Ram
Cimarron - Sold for $300
Reserve Shropshire Ram
Eaton - Sold for $300

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire Ewe
McCurry - Sold for $750
Reserve Shropshire Ewe
Triple A - Sold for $500

 

 

 
Class 1 Shropshire Ewe 1st
Class 1 Shropshire Ewe 2nd
Rexwinkle-Sproul

 

 

Champion Shropshire Wether
Rexwinkle-Sproul - Sold for $750
Reserve Shropshire Wether
Southern Plains

 

 

 
Class 1 Shropshire Wether 1st
Bible
Class 1 Shropshire Wether 2nd

 

 

Class 2 Shropshire Wether 1st
Class 2 Shropshire Wether 2nd
Simms

 

 

Champion Dorset Ewe
Ross - Sold for $850
Reserve Dorset Ewe
Rexwinkle-Sproul - Sold for $400

 

 

 

Class 1 Dorset Ewe 1st
4M Ranch
Class 1 Dorset Ewe 2nd

 

 

Class 2 Dorset Ewe 1st
Prunty/Dyer
Class 2 Dorset Ewe 2nd
Cimarron

 

 

Champion Dorset Wether
4M Ranch
Reserve Dorset Wether
Ross - Sold for $350

 

 

 
Champion Natural Ram
Mericle - Sold for $350
Reserve Natural Ram
Rafter P

 

 

 
Champion Natural Ewe
Twisted S - Sold for $1000
Reserve Natural Ewe
DeSpain - Sold for $400

 

 

 
Class 1 Natural Ewe 1st
Coslett
Class 1 Natural Ewe 2nd
Coslett

 

 

Class 2 Natural Ewe 1st
Twisted S
Class 2 Natural Ewe 2nd
DeSpain

 

 

Champion Natural Wether
Coslett - Sold for $550
Reserve Natural Wether
Doty - Sold for $600

 

 

 
Class 1 Natural Wether 1st
Coslett
Class 1 Natural Wether 2nd

 

 

Class 2 Natural Wether 1st
Prunty/Dyer
Class 2 Natural Wether 2nd

 

 

Class 3 Natural Wether 1st
Country Side
Class 3 Natural Wether 2nd
NOC

 

 

 

2013 Show REsults

sale averaged $554

HIGH SELLERS
$14,000 – Grand Champion Wether/Champion HampshirE
Lot 126 – Rexwinkle-Sproul Club Lambs to Oklahoma Buyer

$2250 – Res. Grand Wether/Champion Cross
Lot 330-Triple B Club Lambs to Oklahoma Buyer

$2100 – Grand Champion Ram/Champion Cross
Lot 289 – Tomlin Show Lambs to New Mexico Buyer

$2100 – Champion Speckle-faced Ewe
Lot 52 – Hurliman Club Lambs to Minnesota Buyer

$1300 – Class 2 Dorset Ram
Lot 341 – Huntrods Dorsets to South Dakota Buyer

CLICK HERE FOR 2013 SALE ORDER

SUPREME WETHER
CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE
Rexwinkle-Sproul - Lot 126

RESERVE SUPREME WETHER
CHAMPION CROSSBRED
Triple B - Lot 330

 

 

 
SUPREME EWE
CHAMPION CROSSBRED
Coslett - Lot 242
RESERVE SUPREME EWE
RESERVE CROSSBRED
Morris-Pierson - Lot 307

 

 

 
SUPREME RAM
CHAMPION CROSSBRED
Tomlin - Lot 289
RESERVE SUPREME RAM
CHAMPION DORSET
Martins 4-M - Lot 260

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk Wether
Triple B - Lot 331
Reserve Suffolk Wether
Kool Runnings - Lot 201

 

 

 
Class 3 Suffolk Wether
1st - Mericle - Lot 331
Class 3 Suffolk Wether
2nd - BKL - Lot 79

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 2 Suffolk Wether
1st - Kool Runnings - Lot 201
Class 2 Suffolk Wether
2nd - Kool Runnings - Lot 371

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 1 Suffolk Wether
1st - Triple B - Lot 331
Class 1 Suffolk Wether
2nd - Kool Runnings - Lot 209

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk Ewe
Rexwinkle-Sproul - Lot 122
Reserve Suffolk Ewe
Overman - Lot 231

 

 

 
Class 2 Suffolk Ewe
1st - Rexwinkle-Sproul - Lot 122
Class 2 Suffolk Ewe
2nd - Overman - Lot 231

 

 

 
Class 1 Suffolk Ewe
1st - Sharp - Lot 106
Class 1 Suffolk Ewe
2nd - Bates - Lot 224

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk Ram
Brunker - Lot 133

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire Wether
Anderson Brix - Lot 147
Reserve Shropshire Wether
Prater - Lot 54

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 2 Shropshire Wether
1st - Anderson Brix - Lot 147
Class 2 Shropshire Wether
2nd - Kool Runnings - Lot 200

 

 

 
Class 1 Shropshire Wether
1st - Prater - Lot 54
Class 1 Shropshire Wether
2nd - Annuschat - Lot 16

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire Ewe
Rexwinkle-Sproul - Lot 363
Reserve Shropshire Ewe
Overman - Lot 229

 

 

 
Class 2 Shropshire Ewe
1st - Overman - Lot 229

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 1 Shropshire Ewe
1st - Rexwinkle-Sproul - Lot 363
Class 1 Shropshire Ewe
2nd - Prater - Lot 57

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire Ram
Red Bud - Lot 158

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire Wether
Rexwinkle-Sproul - Lot 126
Reserve Hampshire Wether
Abbott - Lot 195

 

 

 
Class 4 Hampshire Wether
1st - Hickey - Lot 210
Class 3 Hampshire Wether
2nd - NOC - Lot 216

 

 

 
Class 3 Hampshire Wether
1st - Rexwinkle-Sproul - Lot 126
Class 3 Hampshire Wether
2nd - DeSpain - Lot 256

 

 

 
Class 2 Hampshire Wether
1st - Abbott - Lot 195
Class 2 Hampshire Wether
2nd - DeSpain - Lot 257

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 1 Hampshire Wether
1st - Tomlin - Lot 284
Class 1 Hampshire Wether
2nd - Walkup - Lot 270

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire Ewe
Morris-Pierson - Lot 309
Reserve Hampshire Ewe
Coslett - Lot 381

 

 

 
Class 4 Hampshire Ewe
1st - Morris-Pierson - Lot 309
Class 4 Hampshire Ewe
2nd - Morris-Pierson - Lot 310

 

 

 
Class 3 Hampshire Ewe
1st - Morris-Pierson - Lot 308
Class 3 Hampshire Ewe
2nd - Brunker - Lot 129

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 2 Hampshire Ewe
1st - Coslett - Lot 381
Class 2 Hampshire Ewe
2nd - Tomlin - Lot 283

 

 

 
Class 1 Hampshire Ewe
1st - Tomlin - Lot 286
Class 1 Hampshire Ewe
2nd - DeSpain - Lot 252

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire Ram
Annuschat - Lot 15
Reserve Hampshire Ram
Hickey - Lot 379

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 2 Hampshire Ram
1st - Hickey - Lot 379
Class 2 Hampshire Ram
2nd - Brunker - Lot 128

 

 

 
Class 1 Hampshire Ram
1st - Annuschat - Lot 15
Class 1 Hampshire Ram
2nd - Triple A - Lot 321

 

 

 
Champion Southdown Wether
Maddox - Lot 189
Reserve Southdown Wether
Maddox - Lot 190

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 3 Southdown Wethers
1st - Maddox - Lot 189
Class 3 Southdown Wethers
2nd - Oldenburg - Lot 161

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 2 Southdown Wethers
1st - Maddox - Lot 190
Class 2 Southdown Wethers
2nd - Oldenburg - Lot 160

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 1 Southdown Wethers
1st - SRV - Lot 345
Class 1 Southdown Wethers
2nd - Kirby Kreek - Lot 303

 

 

 
Champion Southdown Ewe
Maddox - Lot 185
Reserve Southdown Ewe
Sink - Lot 176

 

 

 
Class 3 Southdown Ewes
1st - Sink - Lot 176
Class 3 Southdown Ewe
2nd - Maddox - Lot 186

 

 

 
Class 2 Southdown Ewes
1st - Sink - Lot 177
Class 2 Southdown Ewe
2nd - Kirby Kreek - Lot 300

 

 

 
Class 1 Yearling Southdown Ewes
1st - Maddox - Lot 185
Class 1 Yearling Southdown Ewe
2nd - Maddox - Lot 365

 

 

 
Champion Southdown Ram
1st - Maddox - Lot 188
Reserve Southdown Ram
2nd - Maddox - Lot 187

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred Wether
1st - Triple B - Lot 340
Reserve Crossbred Wether
2nd - Wise - Lot 62

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 6 Crossbred Wethers
1st - Simms - Lot 366
Class 6 Crossbred Wethers
2nd - Knott - Lot 196

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 5 Crossbred Wethers
1st - Wise - Lot 62
Class 5 Crossbred Wethers
2nd - Prunty/Dyer - Lot 166

 

 

 
Class 4 Crossbred Wethers
1st - Coslett - Lot 245
Class 4 Crossbred Wethers
2nd - Ott - Lot 295

 

 

 
Class 3 Crossbred Wethers
1st - Ott - Lot 294
Class 3 Crossbred Wethers
2nd - Tomlin - Lot 288

 

 

 
Class 2 Crossbred Wethers
1st - Triple B - Lot 330
Class 2 Crossbred Wethers
2nd - Coslett - Lot 244

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 1 Crossbred Wethers
1st - Ott - Lot 293
Class 1 Crossbred Wethers
2nd - DeSpain - Lot 253

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred Ewe
1st - Coslett - Lot 242
Reserve Crossbred Ewe
2nd - Morris-Pierson - Lot 307

 

 

 
Class 6 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Morris-Pierson - Lot 305
Class 6 Crossbred Ewe
2nd - Simms - Lot 102

 

 

 
Class 5 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Morris-Pierson - Lot 307
Class 5 Crossbred Ewe
2nd - BKL - Lot 77

 

 

 
Class 4 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Coslett - Lot 238
Class 4 Crossbred Ewe
2nd - Overman - Lot 234

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 3 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Coslett - Lot 242
Class 3 Crossbred Ewe
2nd - Hurliman - Lot 386

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 2 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Morris-Pierson - Lot 304
Class 2 Crossbred Ewe
2nd - DeSpain - Lot 251

 

 

 
Class 1 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Ott - Lot 292
Class 1 Crossbred Ewe
2nd - House - Lot 276

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred Ram
1st - Tomlin - Lot 289
Reserve Crossbred Ram
2nd - Triple A - Lot 320

 

 

 
Class 2 Crossbred Ram
1st - Triple A - Lot 320
Class 2 Crossbred Ram
2nd - RSO - Lot 97

 

 

 
Class 1 Crossbred Ram
1st - Tomlin - Lot 289
Class 1 Crossbred Ram
2nd - McCaig - Lot 138

 

 

 
Champion Speckle Wether
Triple B - Lot 329
Reserve Speckle Wether
Anderson-Brix - Lot 145

 

 

 
Class 3 Speckle Wethers
1st - Anderson-Brix - Lot 145
Class 3 Speckle Wethers
2nd - Hall - Lot 155

 

 

 
Class 2 Speckle Wethers
1st - Triple B - Lot 329
Class 2 Speckle Wethers
2nd - Overman - Lot 384

 

 

 
Class 1 Speckle Wethers
1st - Tomlin - Lot 285
Class 1 Speckle Wethers
2nd - Martin 4-M - Lot 262

 

 

 
Champion Speckle Ewe
Hurliman - Lot 52
Reserve Speckle Ewe
Hurliman - Lot 49

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 3 Speckle Ewes
1st - Triple A - Lot 319

 

 

 
Class 2 Speckle Ewes
1st - Hurliman - Lot 49
Class 2 Speckle Ewes
2nd - Hurliman - Lot 50

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 1 Speckle Ewes
1st - Hurliman - Lot 52
Class 1 Speckle Ewes
2nd - Overman - Lot 232

 

 

 
Champion Speckle Ram
Triple A - Lot 323

 

 

 
Champion Dorset Wether
Hurliman - Lot 47
Reserve Dorset Wether
Prunty/Dyer - Lot 169

 

 

 
Class 2 Dorset Wethers
1st - Hurliman - Lot 47
Class 2 Dorset Wethers
2nd - Anderson-Brix - Lot 144

 

 

 
Class 1 Dorset Wethers
1st - Prunty/Dyer - Lot 169
Class 1 Dorset Wethers
2nd - Hurliman - Lot 48

 

 

 
Champion Dorset Ewes
Hurliman - Lot 46
Reserve Dorset Ewes
Prunty/Dyer - Lot 163

 

 

 
Class 3 Dorset Ewes
1st - Hurliman - Lot 42
Class 3 Dorset Ewes
2nd - Huntrods - Lot 342

 

 

 
Class 2 Dorset Ewes
1st - Prunty/Dyer - Lot 163
Class 2 Dorset Ewes
2nd - Martin 4-M - Lot 261

 

 

 
Class 1 Dorset Ewes
1st - Hurliman - Lot 46
Class 1 Dorset Ewes
2nd - Martin 4-M - Lot 264

 

 

 
Champion Dorset Ram
Martins 4-M - Lot 260
Reserve Dorset Ram
Huntrods - Lot 340

 

 

 
Class 2 Dorset Rams
1st - Huntrods - Lot 340
Class 2 Dorset Rams
2nd - Huntrods - Lot 341

 

 

 
Class 1 Dorset Rams
1st - Martins 4-M - Lot 260
Class 1 Dorset Rams
2nd - RSO - Lot 98

 

 

 
Champion Natural Wether
Rexwinkle-Spoul - Lot 125
Reserve Natural Wether
Quickle - Lot 37

 

 

 
Class 3 Natural Wether
1st - Rexwinkle-Spoul - Lot 125
Class 3 Natural Wether
2nd - Coslett - Lot 243

 

 

 
Class 2 Natural Wether
1st - Doty - Lot 24
Class 2 Natural Wether
2nd - Mowrer - Lot 71

 

 

 
Class 1 Natural Wether
1st - Quickle - Lot 37
Class 1 Natural Wether
2nd - Doty - Lot 25

 

 

 
Champion Natural Ewe
Coslett - Lot 240
Reserve Natural Ewe
Coslett - Lot 246

 

 

 
Class 3 Natural Ewe
1st - DeSpain - Lot 259
Class 3 Natural Ewe
2nd - Pirtle - Lot 219

 

 

 
Class 2 Natural Ewe
1st - Coslett - Lot 240
Class 2 Natural Ewe
2nd - Coslett - Lot 246

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Class 1 Natural Ewe
1st - McCaig - Lot 137
Class 1 Natural Ewe
2nd - Hurliman - Lot 38

 

 

 
Champion Natural Ram
Brunker - Lot 134

 

 

 

 

 


Visit www.capturedmomentsbydusty.com to purchase pictures

CLICK HERE TO VIEW SALE ORDER

Supreme Ram
Champion Crossbred Ram
Ott - Lot 311
Reserve Supreme Ram
Champion Hampshire Ram
Triple A - Lot 326

 

 

Supreme Ewe
Champion Southdown Ewe
Maddox - Lot 80
Reserve Supreme Ewe
Champion Natural Ewe
Coslett - Lot 341

 

 

Supreme Wether
Champion Crossbred
Morris-Pierson - Lot 180
Reserve Supreme Wether
Champion Speckle
Tomlin - Lot 241

 

 

Champion Suffolk Ewe
Middlesworth - Lot 91
Reserve Suffolk Ewe
Brunker - Lot 16

 

 

 

Champion Suffolk Wether
Red Dirt - Lot 73
Reserve Suffolk Wether
Morris-Pierson - Lot 178
Class 1 Suffolk Wethers
1st - Red Dirt - Lot 73
2nd - Morris-Pierson - Lot 178
Class 2 Suffolk Wethers
1st - Prunty/Dyer - Lot 138
2nd - Doty - Lot 202

 

 

 

Champion Shropshire Ewe
Prunty/Dyer - Lot 134
Reserve Shropshire Ewe
Pirtle - Lot 303

 

 

 

Champion Shropshire Wether
Morris-Pierson - Lot 176
Reserve Shropshire Wether
Harrell - Lot Lot 294

 

 

 

Champion Dorset Ram
5L - Lot 373
Reserve Dorset Ram
RSO - Lot 165

 

 

 

Champion Dorset Ewe
Stardust - Lot 24
Reserve Dorset Ewe
Stardust - Lot 23

 

 

 

Champion Dorset Wether
Hurliman - Lot 98
Reserve Dorset Wether
Stardust - Lot 22
Class 1 Dorset Wethers
1st - NOC - Lot 331
2nd - NOC - Lot 332
Class 2 Dorset Wethers
1st - Hurliman - Lot 98
2nd - Stardust - Lot 22

 

 

 

Champion Natural Ram
McCaig - Lot 369
Reserve Natural Ram
McCaig - Lot 223

 

 

 

Champion Natural Ewe
Coslett - Lot 341
Reserve Natural Ewe
Morris-Pierson - Lot 172
Class 1 Natural Ewe
1st - Morris Pierson - Lot 172
2nd - Coslett - Lot 337

 

Class 2 Natural Ewe
1st - Coslett - Lot 341
2nd - A. McGolden - Lot 81

 

 

 

Champion Natural Wether
Doty - Lot 199
Reserve Natural Wether
Harrell - Lot 292
Class 1 Natural Wethers
1st - Doty - Lot 199
2nd - Harrell - Lot 292

 

Class 2 Natural Wethers
1st - Doty - Lot 200
2nd - Ott

 

 

 

Champion Speckle Ewe
Overman - Lot Lot 235
Reserve Speckle Ewe
Stardust - Lot 381
Class 1 Speckle Ewes
1st - Stardust - Lot 381
2nd - Stardust - Lot 25
Class 2 Speckle Ewes
1st - Overman - Lot 235
2nd - Kennedy - Lot 94

 

 

 

Champion Speckle Wether
Tomlin - Lot 241
Reserve Speckle Wether
Hurliman - Lot 96
Class 1 Speckle Wethers
1st - Hurliman - Lot 96
2nd - Hurliman - lot 97
Class 2 Speckle Wethers
1st - Tomlin - Lot 241
2nd - Overman - Lot 231

 

 

 

Champion Crossbred Ram
Ott - Lot 311
Reserve Crossbred Ram
Abbott - Lot 104
Yearling Crossbred Ram Class
1st - Simms - Lot 72
Class 1 Crossbred Ram
1st - Abbott - Lot 104
2nd - Triple A - Lot 327
Class 2 Crossbred Ram
1st - Ott - Lot 311
2nd - Walkup - Lot 54

 

 

 

Champion Crossbred Ewe
Hurliman - Lot 378
Reserve Crossbred Ewe
DeSpain - Lot 256
Class 1 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Hurliman - Lot 378
2nd - DeSpain - Lot 255
Class 2 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Allison McGolden - Lot 82
2nd - Morris-Pierson - Lot 175
Class 3 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Droppert - Lot 289
2nd - Wise - Lot 183
Class 4 Crossbred Ewe
1st - Coslett - Lot 338
2nd - Overman - Lot 237
Class 5 Crossbred Ewe
1st - DeSpain - Lot 256
2nd - Red Dirt - Lot 75

 

 

 

Champion Crossbred Wether
Morris - Pierson - Lot 180
Reserve Crossbred Wether
Morris-Pierson - Lot 179
Class 1 Crossbred Wether
1st - Goodwin - Lot 213
2nd - Harrell - Lot 290
Class 2 Crossbred Wether
1st - Morris-Pierson - Lot 180
2nd - Morris-Pierson - Lot 179
Class 3 Crossbred Wether
1st - Red Dirt - Lot 74
2nd - Morris-Pierson - Lot 181
Class 4 Crossbred Wether
1st - Walkup - Lot 56
2nd - DeSpain - Lot 250
Class 5 Crossbred Wether
1st - Harrell - Lot 297
2nd - Ott - Lot 322

 

 

 

Champion Southdown Ram
Oldenburg - Lot 304
Reserve Southdown Ram
Oldenburg - Lot 303

 

 

 

Champion Southdown Ewe
Maddox - Lot 79
Reserve Southdown Ewe
Oldenburg - Lot 302
Class 1 SouthdownYearling Ewes
1st - Sink - Lot 195
2nd - McCuistain - Lot 351
Class 1 Southdown Ewes
1st - Maddox - Lot 79
2nd - Kirby Creek
Class 2 Southdown Ewes
1st - Oldenburg - Lot 302
2nd - Maddox - Lot 80

 

 

 

Champion Southdown Wether
Maddox - Lot 76
Reserve Southdown Wether
Maddox - Lot 77

 

 

 

Champion Hampshire Ram
Triple A - Lot 326
Reserve Hampshire Ram
Tomlin - Lot 243

 

 

 

Champion Hampshire Ewe
DeSpain - Lot 364
Reserve Hampshire Ewe
Brunker - Lot 21
Class 1 Hampshire Ewes
1st - Brunker - Lot 21
2nd - Simms - Lot 65
Class 2 Hampshire Ewes
1st - DeSpain - Lot 354
2nd - DeSpain - Lot 254

 

 

 

Champion Hampshire Wether
Tomlin - Lot 228
Reserve Hampshire Wether
Harrell - Lot 296
Class 1 Hampshire Wethers
1st - Prunty/Dyer
2nd - Mericle
Class 2 Hampshire Wethers
1st - Harrell - Lot 296
2nd - Ott - Lot 316
Class 3 Hampshire Wethers
1st - Tomlin - Lot 228
2nd - Prater - Lot 146

 

 


Visit www.capturedmomentsbydusty.com to purchase pictures

SUPREME RAM & CHAMPION CROSSBRED - TOMLIN - LOT 99
RESERVE SUPREME RAM & RESERVE CROSSBRED- REXWINKLE-SPROUL - LOT 255

Black & White Results
Black & White Results
SUPREME CHAMPION RAM
CHAMPION CROSSBRED

Tomlin Lot 99
RESERVE SUPREME RAM
RESERVE CROSSBRED

Rexwinkle-Sproul Lot 255

 

SUPREME EWE & CHAMPION DORSET - HURLIMAN - LOT 345
RESERVE SUPREME EWE & CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE - MORRIS/PIERSON - LOT 217

Black & White Results
Black & White Results
SUPREME CHAMPION EWE
CHAMPION DORSET
Hurliman Lot 345
RESERVE SUPREME EWE
CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE

Morris/Pierson Lot 217

 

SUPREME WETHER & CHAMPION CROSSBRED - SACRED EARTH - LOT 118
RESERVE SUPREME WETHER & SPECKLE FACE - OVERMAN - LOT 360

Black & White Results
Black & White Results
SUPREME CHAMPION WETHER
CHAMPION CROSSBRED

Sacred Earth Lot 118
RESERVE SUPREME WETHER
CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE

Overman Lot 360

 

CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE RAM - DeSpain Lot 389
RESERVE HAMPSHIRE RAM - Ott Lot 326

HAMPSHIRE RAM CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Hamp Rams
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Ott Lot 326 (Reserve)
2nd - Bowers Lot 128

 

 

Class 2 - Hamp Rams
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Triple A Lot 430
2nd - Bell-Leonhard Lot 442

 

 

Class 3 - Hamp Rams
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - DeSpain Lot 389 (Champion)
2nd - Bell-Leonhard Lot 86

 

CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE EWE - Morris-Pierson Lot 217
RESERVE HAMPSHIRE EWE - Overman Lot 361

HAMPSHIRE EWE LAMB CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Hamp Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Goodwin Lot 396
2nd - Allison McGolden Lot 160

 

 

Class 2 - Hamp Ewe Lambs

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Prunty-Dyer Lot 78
2nd - Prunty-Dyer Lot 75

 

 

Class 3 - Hamp Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Overman Lot 362
2nd - DeSpain Lot 387

 

 

Class 4 - Hamp Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Morris-Pierson Lot 217 (Champion)
2nd - Overman Lot 361 (Reserve)

 

 

Class 5 - Hamp Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Morris-Pierson Lot 213
2nd - Rexwinkle-Sproul Lot 256

 

 

Class 6 - Hamp Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Hurliman Lot 341
2nd - Allison McGolden Lot 162

 

CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE WETHER - Hurliman Lot 336
RESERVE HAMPSHIRE WETHER - Prunty-Dyer Lot 80

HAMPSHIRE WETHER CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Hamp Wethers
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Sidwell Lot 263
2nd - Goodwin Lot 398

 

 

Class 2 - Hamp Wethers
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Hurliman Lot 336 (Champion)
2nd - Ott Lot 331

 

 

Class 3 - Hamp Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
1st - Prunty-Dyer Lot 80 (Reserve)
2nd - Goodwin Lot 399

 

 

Class 4 - Hamp Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
1st - Abbott Lot 224
2nd - Morris-Pierson Lot 218

 

 

Class 5 - Hamp Wethers
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Rexwinkle-Sproul Lot 257
2nd - NOC Lot 50

 

CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN RAM - Fielder Lot 290
RESERVE SOUTHDOWN RAM - Sink Lot 180

SOUTHDOWN RAM CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Southdown Fall Rams
Black & White Results
 
1st - Fielder Lot 288

 

 

Class 1 - Southdown Spring Rams
Black & White Results
 
1st - Fielder Lot 290 (Champion)

 

 

Class 2 - Southdown Spring Rams
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Sink Lot 180 (Reserve)
2nd - Kirby Kreek Lot 439

 

 

Class 3 - Southdown Spring Rams
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Sink Lot 179
2nd - Kirby Kreek Lot 440

 

CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN EWE - Maddox Lot 111
RESERVE SOUTHDOWN EWE - Sink Lot 177

SOUTHDOWN EWE CLASS WINNERS -

Southdown Yearling Ewes
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Sink Lot 177 (Reserve)
2nd - Sink Lot 176

 

 

Southdown Fall Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Fielder Lot 289
2nd - Oldenburg Lot 243

 

 

Class 1 - Southdown Spring Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Fielder Lot 291
2nd - Oldenburg Lot 244

 

 

Class 2 - Southdown Spring Ewe Lambs
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Leininger Lot 444
2nd - Kingsburg Lot 275

 

 

Class 3 - Southdown Spring Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Maddox Lot 111 (Champion)
2nd - McDonald Lot 125

 

CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN WETHER - Maddox Lot 110
RESERVE SOUTHDOWN WETHER - Kirby Kreek Lot 441

SOUTHDOWN wether CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Southdown Wethers
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Oldenburg Lot 245
2nd - Fielder Lot 292

 

 

Class 2 - Southdown Wethers
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Maddox Lot 110 (Champion)
2nd - Kirby Kreek Lot 441 (Reserve)

 

CHAMPION SUFFOLK RAM - McCaig Lot 158
RESERVE SUFFOLK RAM - Brunker Lot 273

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
CHAMPION SUFFOLK RAM
McCaig Lot 158
RESERVE SUFFOLK RAM
Brunker Lot 273


CHAMPION SUFFOLK EWE - Sacred Earth Lot 121
RESERVE SUFFOLK EWE - Pirtle Lot 202

SUFFOLK EWE CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Suffolk Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Pirtle Lot 202 (Reserve)
2nd - Overman Lot 365

 

 

Class 2 - Suffolk Ewe Lambs
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Sacred Earth Lot 121 (Champion)
2nd - Prunty-Dyer Lot 74

 

 

Class 3 - Suffolk Ewe Lambs
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Kool Runnings Lot 39
2nd - McCaig Lot 421

 

CHAMPION SUFFOLK WETHER - Goodwin Lot 397
RESERVE SUFFOLK WETHER - Kool Runnings Lot 46

SUFFOLK WETHER CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Suffolk Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Goodwin Club Lambs Lot 397 (Champion)
2nd - Mericle Lot 98

 

 

Class 2 - Suffolk Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Gopher Lot 308
2nd - Middlesworth Lot 139

 

 

Class 3 - Suffolk Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Kool Runnings Lot 46 (Reserve)
2nd - Tomlin Lot 106

 

CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE EWE - Overman Lot 363
RESERVE SHROPSHIRE EWE - Hurliman Lot 344

SHROPSHIRE EWE CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Shropshire Ewe Lambs
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Overman Lot 363 (Champion)
2nd - Hurliman Lot 343
Class 2 - Shropshire Ewe Lambs
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Hurliman Lot 344 (Reserve)
2nd - Ott Lot 332

 

CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE WETHER - OSU Lot 381
RESERVE SHROPSHIRE WETHER - Kool Runnings Lot 423

SHROPSHIRE WETHERS CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Shropshire Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - OSU Lot 381 (Champion)
2nd - Bible Lot 208

 

 

Class 2 - Shropshire Wethers
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Kool Runnings Lot 423 (Reserve)
2nd - Heath Geiman Lot 353

 

CHAMPION DORSET EWE - Hurliman Lot 345
RESERVE DORSET EWE - Hurliman Lot 347

DORSET EWE CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Dorset Ewe Lambs
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
1st - Wasteney Lot 1
2nd - Wasteney Lot 2

 

 

Class 2 - Dorset Ewe Lambs
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Hurliman Lot 345 (Champion & Supreme)
2nd - Hurliman Lot 347 (Reserve)

 

 

Class 3 - Dorset Ewe Lambs
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Piper Lot 8
2nd - Hurliman Lot 849

 

CHAMPION DORSET WETHER - Hurliman Lot 340
RESERVE DORSET WETHER - Sidwell Lot 266

DORSET WETHER CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Dorset Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
1st - Hurliman Lot 340 (Champion)
2nd - Wasteney Lot 5

 

 

Class 2 - Dorset Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Sidwell Lot 266 (Reserve)
2nd - Stardust Lot 11
 

 

CHAMPION NATURAL COLOR RAM - McCaig Lot 159
RESERVE NATURAL COLOR RAM - NOC Lot 48

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
CHAMPION NATURAL COLOR RAM
MCCAIG LOT 159
RESERVE NATURAL COLOR RAM
NOC Lot 48

 

CHAMPION NATURAL COLOR EWE - Walkup Lot 66
RESERVE NATURAL COLOR EWE - Abbott Lot 228

NATURAL COLOR EWES CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Natural Color Ewes
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
1st - Hayes Lot 222
2nd - Gopher Lot 303

 

 

Class 2 - Natural Color Ewes
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
1st - Middlesworth Lot 140
2nd - DeSpain Lot 388

 

 

Class 3 - Natural Color Ewes



NO PHOTO AVAILABLE




NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Walkup Lot 66 (Champion)
2nd - Abbott Lot 228 (Reserve)

 

CHAMPION NATURAL COLOR WETHER - Kennedy/Gunsmoke Dorsets Lot 382
RESERVE NATURAL COLOR WETHER - Coslett Lot 186

NATURAL COLOR WETHER CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Natural Color Wethers  
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Black & White Results
1st - Hayes Lot 223
2nd - Goodwin Lot 400

 

 

 
Class 2 - Natural Color Wethers  
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Kennedy/Gunsmoke Lot 382 (Champion)
2nd - Heath Geiman Lot 358

 

 

 
Class 3 - Natural Color Wethers  
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Coslett Lot 186 (Reserve)
2nd - Walkup Lot 62

 

 

 
Class 3 - Natural Color Wethers  
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Clay Wagner Lot 26
2nd - DeSpain Lot 435

 

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE RAM - Triple A Lot 30

Black & White Results
CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE RAM
Triple A Lot 30

 

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE EWE - Tomlin Lot 105
RESERVE SPECKLE FACE EWE - Hurliman Lot 450

SPECKLE FACE EWE CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Speckle Faced Ewe Lambs  
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Tomlin Lot 105 (Champion)
2nd - Piper Lot 7

 

 

 
Class 2 - Speckle Faced Ewe Lambs  
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Hurliman Lot 450 (Reserve)
2nd - Martins 4-M Ranch Lot 68

 

 

 
Class 3 - Speckle Faced Ewe Lambs  
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Triple A Lot 27
2nd - Newbeginnings Lot 318

 

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE WETHER - Overman Lot 360
RESERVE SPECKLE FACE WETHER - Hurliman Lot 339

SPECKLE FACE WETHER CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Speckle Face Wether  
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Overman Lot 360 (Champion)
2nd - Hurliman Lot 339 (Reserve)

 

 

 
Class 2 - Speckle Face Wether  
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Piper Lot 6
2nd - Kool Runnings Lot 37

 

 

 
Class 3 - Speckle Face Wethers  
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Martins 4-M Ranch Lot 71
2nd - Triple A Lot 29

 

CHAMPION CROSSBRED RAM - Tomlin Lot 99
RESERVE CROSSBRED RAM - Rexwinkle-Sproul Lot 255

CROSSBRED RAM CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Crossbred Rams  
Black & White Results
1st - Hayes Lot 219
 

 

 

 
Class 2 - Crossbred Rams  
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Tomlin Lot 99 (Champion)
2nd - Rexwinkle-Sproul Lot 255 (Reserve)

 

CHAMPION CROSSBRED EWE - Coslett Lot 189
RESERVE CROSSBRED EWE - Coslett Lot 188

CROSSBRED EWE CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Crossbred Ewes  
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Coslett Lot 188 (Reserve)
2nd - Prunty-Dyer Lot 81

 

 

 
Class 2 - Crossbred Ewes  
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Coslett Lot 189 (Champion)
2nd - Harrell Lot 404

 

 

 
Class 3 - Crossbred Ewes  
Black & White Results
Black & White Results
1st - Prater Lot 230
2nd - DeSpain Lot 391

 

CHAMPION CROSSBRED WETHER - Sacred Earth Lot 118
RESERVE CROSSBRED WETHER - Harrell Lot 405

CROSSBRED WETHER CLASS WINNERS -

Class 1 - Crossbred Wethers
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Harrell Lot 405 (Reserve)
2nd - Country Side Lot 252

 

 

Class 2 - Crossbred Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Harrell Lot 407
2nd - Wise Lot 89

 

 

Class 3 - Crossbred Wethers
Black & White Results
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st - Sacred Earth Lot 118 (Champion)
2nd - House Lot 233

 

 

Class 4 - Crossbred Wethers
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE


NO PHOTO AVAILABLE



1st - Tomlin Lot 100
2nd - Walkup Lot 60

 

Oklahoma Black and White Show & Sale
Schedule Accomodations Entry & Rules Consignors Vendors Sale Staff Results Gallery Featured on Champion Drive Web Design by Novel Designs